Republic is a multi-functional four-story building hosting 3 different venues ranging from several modern event spaces to upscale Georgian cuisine restaurants. It is located in the heart of the city and is an elegant addition to the historical center of Tbilisi. Occupying the two middle floors of the building and spanning over 1000 square meters is a unique event hall – a space suitable for concerts, large business conferences, weddings, fashion shows and grand occasions of any kind. The venue can accommodate up to 1000 guests and offers you the flexibility to adapt to your taste and needs.
Upcoming ConcertsShows
Republic is pure glamour with its wooden ceiling elements, classic beige, touches of gold and design lounge furniture. The worldwide renowned Georgian artist Tamara Kvesitadze (the dynamic sculpture “Ali and Nino” in Batumi) designed an eye-catching decorative panel for the welcome area.