Join Billboard Georgia Stage for the launch of a new musical series at Republic Event Hall showcasing the next generation of music. The series will debut on November 21st, with a performance by 3-time Grammy Award winner Cory Henry.
Georgian listeners will enjoy an unforgettable evening with the 3 Grammy award-winning American gospel, jazz and funk star Corey Henry on November 21. A vocalist, organist, and pianist will perform for the first time in Tbilisi. Known for his groundbreaking album "Something to Say" and his award-winning contributions to Rosalía's "Motomami," Cory brings his keyboard wizardry and vibrant energy to our city. Fresh off his latest nominations at the 2023 Grammy Awards, his "Operation Funk" tour has been mesmerizing audiences worldwide.
Don't miss this chance to experience the electrifying fusion of R&B and funk from a master multi-instrumentalist who’s collaborated with Imagine Dragons, Smino, and Lucky Daye, and honed his craft with Snarky Puppy. Expect a night of impassioned performances that promise to captivate and inspire.